Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Home | Coaching Staff | Roster | Schedule/ Results | Team Photo Album | Coach's Corner | Records | Weather Forecast | Directions | Message Board | Team Events | Fundraising | Contact Us | Links
Bishop Hartley Track and Field
CCL Meet Results Boys

Results...

SHOT PUT
1st 53' 9.25" WA Al Washington
2nd 48' 4" RE Jaime Simpson
3rd 43' 6.5" SC Alex Lewis
4th 42'.5" DS Steve Hawkins
5th 41' 4.5" WA Stuart Griffin
6th 41' 3" DS Andy Wise
DISCUS
1st 142' 11" RE Jaime Simpson
2nd 136' 10" WA Al Washington
3rd 131' 4.5" WA Matt Linn
4th 118' 11.5" SC Mike Donovan
5th 117' 2" NC Matt Tanner
6th 111' 8.5" SC Matt Gale
LONG JUMP
1st 20' 11.5" SC Andrew Skunda
2nd 20' 10.5" SC Brandon Alexander
3rd 20' 5.75" HA Micheal Thomas
4th 20' 1" HA Tim Brown
5th 19'1.5" WA Tim Poirer
6th 18' 10" DS Ben Rothrauff
HIGH JUMP
1st 5' 8" NC Nick Wilson
2nd 5' 8" RE Syl Eddy
3rd 5' 8" SC Nic Obradovich
4th 5' 8" RE Brian Bennett
5th 5 '6" DS Colin Pack
6th 6 '6" SC Scott Bresler
4 X 800 M RUN
1st 07:59.3 St.Charles
2nd 08:23.3 Newark Catholic
3rd 08:25.4 Watterson
4th 08:36.5 DeSales
5th 08:41.9 Hartley
6th
100 M HURDLES 39"
1st 16.60 SC Tim Law
2nd 16.90 RE Jon Grimes
3rd 17.00 SC Gavin Duffy
4th 17.20 NC Nick Wilson
5th 17.90 DS Jordan McCleery
6th 18.00 NC Kyle Klein
100 M DASH
1st 10.80 WA Bryan Sullivan
2nd 11.10 HA Trey Osborne
3rd 11.20 SC Chris Williams
4th 11.40 WA Lerron Moore
5th 11.4+ SC Brandon Allen
6th 11.70 RE Syl Eddy

1600 M RUN
1st 04:30.5 SC Steve Reynolds
2nd 04:38.1 SC Chris Kelly
3rd 04:41.3 DS Anthony Beggrow
4th 04:44.2 WA Ryan Johnson
5th 04:44.8 DS Pietro Signoracci
6th 04:47.9 HA Tony Trucco
4 X 100 M RELAY
1st 43.80 Watterson
2nd 44.00 St.Charles
3rd 45.60 Hartley
4th 46.20 Ready
5th 48.00 DeSales
6th
400 M DASH
1st 50.50 SC Derek Hoye
2nd 51.70 WA Mike Niklos
3rd 52.50 SC Al Johnson
4th 53.40 HA Lamar Ruffin
5th 54.00 NC Joel Monroe
6th 54.30 WA Sean Horan
300 M HURDLES
1st 42.20 SC Tim Law
2nd 43.40 DS Jordan McCleery
3rd 44.40 NC Kyle Klein
4th 45.00 SC Stephen Evans
5th 45.30 DS Ryan Blakesley
6th 45.70 HA Lance McGowan
800 M RUN
1st 02:02.2 SC Robert Orellana
2nd 02:02.5 WA Adam Mitchell
3rd 02:04.2 HA Derek Foley
4th 02:05.1 SC Steve Reynolds
5th 02:06.3 NC Alex Echeverry
6th 02:11.4 NC Adam Blaney
200 M DASH
1st 22.10 WA Bryan Sullivan
2nd 22.60 SC Chris Williams
3rd 23.00 HA Lamar Ruffin
4th 23.20 SC Mike Niklos
5th 23.40 NC Nick Southworth
6th 23.80 NC Trey Osborne
3200 M RUN
1st 10:15.2 SC Mike Fowle
2nd 10:27.9 DS Pietro Signoracci
3rd 10:32.8 HA Brian Shonebarger
4th 10:39.9 DS Anthony Beggrow
5th 10:46.8 SC Mathias Weibel
6th 10:50.0 WA Ian Burns
4 X 400 M RELAY
1st 03:29.4 St. Charles
2nd 03:30.0 Watterson
3rd 03:38.3 Newark Catholic
4th 03:46.0 Hartley
5th 03:49.3 Ready
6th 03:56.3 DeSales

Enter supporting content here