Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Home | Coaching Staff | Roster | Schedule/ Results | Team Photo Album | Coach's Corner | Records | Weather Forecast | Directions | Message Board | Team Events | Fundraising | Contact Us | Links
Bishop Hartley Track and Field
CCL Meet Results Girls

Results...

 
SHOT PUT
1st 34' 4" RO Kara Robinson
2nd 34' NC Jessie Tanner
3rd 33' 1" WA Nicole Zuzalski
4th 31' 10.5" DS Andrea Thompson
5th 30' 7.5" NC Jennifer Gordon
6th 30' 5.5" DS Temi Adejobi
DISCUS
1st 113' 7.5" RO Kara Robinson
2nd 96' 11.5" DS Andrea Thompson
3rd 96' 1" NC Jessie Tanner
4th 90' .75" WA Nicole Zuzalski
5th 79' 7" DS Temi Adejobi
6th 74' 6" NC Jennifer Gordon
LONG JUMP
1st 16' WA Katie Murphy
2nd 15' 10" HA Dominique Oliver
3rd 15' 7" WA Alissa Cropper
4th 15' 6.25" RO Amanda Kocoloski
5th 15' 2.5" DS Sarah Stith
6th 14' 10" NC Kate Stickle
HIGH JUMP
1st 4' 8" WA Katie Murphy
2nd 4' 8" RO Amanda Kocoloski
3rd 4' 8" HA Signe Anderson
4th 4' 6" DS Kelly O'Brien
5th 4' 4" DS Jen Erickson
6th 4' 4" HA D'Aren Reed
4 X 800 M RUN
1st 09:44.8 Watterson
2nd 09:54.8 Newark Catholic
3rd 09:58.1 Ready
4th 10:04.1 Hartley
5th 10:34.4 Rosecrans
6th
100 M HURDLES
1st 15.90 WA
2nd 16.80 WA
3rd 17.00 NC
4th 17.40 NC
5th 17.70 RE
6th 18.20 DS
100 M DASH
1st 12.50 RO
2nd 12.60 DS
3rd 13.10 DS
4th 13.20 HA
5th 13.2+ RE
6th 13.80 WA
4 X 200 RELAY
1st 01:49.6 DeSales
2nd 01:51.8 Hartley
3rd 01:51.9 Watterson
4th 01:54.1 Newark Catholic
5th 02:02.7 Ready
6th

1600 M RUN
1st 05:15.4 HA Anna Hinterschied
2nd 05:22.1 WA Elaine Binkley
3rd 05:36.1 DS Carlin Lucente
4th 05:48.8 WA Nicole Gleim
5th 06:04.2 RE Danni Ghiloni
6th 06:11.3 HA Jacqui Bloch
4 X 100 M RELAY
1st 51.80 Hartley
2nd 52.30 Watterson
3rd 52.50 Rosecrans
4th 52.90 DeSales
5th 54.70 Newark Catholic
6th
400 M DASH
1st 58.50 DS Jennifer Ogubuehi
2nd 60.10 NC Jenny Richardson
3rd 61.10 HA Anne Zmyslinski
4th 62.00 RE Ana Caprette
5th 63.00 RE Amy Losko
6th 64.00 HA Kyleen Kilpatrick
300 M HURDLES
1st 48.10 WA Katie Murphy
2nd 48.40 WA Katie King
3rd 50.30 NC Kate Stickle
4th 51.20 DS Caitlin Doon
5th 52.60 HA Signe Anderson
6th 52.80 NC Ashley Stuart
800 M RUN
1st 02:22.3 HA Anna Hinterschied
2nd 02:28.7 WA Kathy Krummen
3rd 02:29.9 WA Joceyln Hoffman
4th 02:30.6 RE Lauren Aeh
5th 02:32.0 NC Amy Williams
6th 02:33.3 RO Katie Dodson
200 M DASH
1st 25.90 RO Pamela Bullock
2nd 26.20 DS Jen Ogbuehi
3rd 26.70 HA Kira Shade
4th 27.30 DS Anne Jesionek
5th 27.50 RO Kelly Wiley
6th 78.70 HA Anne Zmyslinski
3200 M RUN
1st 11:44.6 WA Elaine Binkley
2nd 12:10.4 DS Carlin Lucente
3rd 12:34.3 NC Alison Reid
4th 12:40.9 WA Mary Kate Malone
5th 13:01.1 RO Maria Amicone
6th 13:17.5 NC Richie Hurps
4 X 400 M RELAY
1st 04:09.8 Hartley
2nd 04:16.1 Newark Catholic
3rd 04:19.7 Watterson
4th 04:25.8 Ready
5th 04:33.3 DeSales
6th

For corrections email me